首頁
1
商品介紹
2
PHYTOSQUALAN/植物角鯊烷3
首頁 商品功能 16.其它產品 PHYTOSQUALAN/植物角鯊烷
172

PHYTOSQUALAN/植物角鯊烷


A plant derived squalane obtained from the unsaponifiable fraction of olive oil and produced on an industrial scale.

SQUALANE IS OF A MOLECULAR FORMULE C30H62 AND HAS A SPECIFIC STEREOCHEMICAL CONFORMATION.

Physically, squalane is a colourless transparent oil, with no odour, totally stable and perfectly adapted to cosmetic and pharmaceutical preparations.
The high interest of squalane in cosmetics is essentially based upon naturalcompatibility with the skin, total non-toxicity, very high level of stability, pleasant and silky feel.

684803